Home > Celebrity > H > Hal Holbrook > Hal Holbrook Fan Sites

Hal Holbrook Fan Sites

Hal Holbrook

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 17, 1925

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mark Twain (Samuel Langhorne Clemens) in TV Movie "Mark Twain Tonight!" (1967)

The following Hal Holbrook fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/hal-holbrook/152905
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/hal_holbrook
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hal Holbrook Pictures


The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals