Home > Celebrity > H > Hal Holbrook

Hal Holbrook

Hal Holbrook

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 17, 1925

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Ruby Holbrook (actress, 22-Sep-45 - 1965), Carol Eve Rossen (actress, 28-Dec-66 - 14-Jun-83), Dixie Carter (actress, 27-May-84 - 10-April-10, her death)

Claim to fame :

As Mark Twain (Samuel Langhorne Clemens) in TV Movie "Mark Twain Tonight!" (1967)

Latest News


Steven Spielberg's 'Lincoln' Cast 9 Actors, in Talks With 6

May 06, 2011 01:57:45 GMT

Steven Spielberg's "" is eying a star-studded cast. Nine actors; , , Jeremy Strong, , , , , Bruce McGill and Joseph Cross are officially on board the film.
...

Picture Gallery


Hal Holbrook in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - hal-holbrook-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 Hal Holbrook in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - hal-holbrook-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 Hal Holbrook in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - hal-holbrook-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 Hal Holbrook in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - hal-holbrook-2012-afi-fest-01 Hal Holbrook in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - hal-holbrook-2012-afi-fest-02 Hal Holbrook in 2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals - hal-holbrook-2012-afi-fest-03 Hal Holbrook in The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals - wenn3300189 Hal Holbrook in The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals - wenn3300304 Hal Holbrook in The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals - wenn3300354 Hal Holbrook and Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Michael O'Neill (stars as Chief Dobbs) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Hal Holbrook stars as Francis Preston Blair in Touchstone Pictures' Lincoln (2012) Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Maggie Grace (stars as Sophie Conway) and Hal Holbrook in New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Poster of New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012) Hal Holbrook stars as Frank Yates in Focus Features' Promised Land (2012) Poster of New Films Cinema's Flying Lessons (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter