Home > Celebrity > G > Guy Sebastian > Guy Sebastian Profile

Guy Sebastian Profile

Guy Sebastian

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Guy Theodore Sebastian

Birth Date :

October 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Claim to fame :

Winner of the first series of Australian Idol

Guy Sebastian Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Winner of the first series of Australian Idol

Guy Sebastian Personal Fact


Birth Name

Guy Theodore Sebastian

Birth Date

October 26, 1981

Birth Place

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended the Elder School Of Music, studied Music Technology

Guy Sebastian Family


Father

Ivan Sebastian

Mother

Nellie Sebastian

Spouse

Julie Egan (since 17-May-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Guy Sebastian Pictures


The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
2011 G'Day USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala to Honor Barry Gibb, Roy Emerson and Abbie Cornish
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Official Launch Party of The Rosemount Australian Fashion Week - Day 1
2011 G'Day USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala to Honor Barry Gibb, Roy Emerson and Abbie Cornish