Home > Celebrity > G > Guy Sebastian > Guy Sebastian Awards

Guy Sebastian Awards

Guy Sebastian

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Guy Theodore Sebastian

Birth Date :

October 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Claim to fame :

Winner of the first series of Australian Idol

ARIA Awards


2013

Won ARIA Award
category Album of the Year for "Armageddon"

2013

Won ARIA Award
category Best Live Act for "Get Along Tour: Mar - Jun 2013"

2013

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Armageddon"

2013

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Male Artist for "Armageddon"

2013

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Song of the Year for "Get Along"

2012

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category ARIA Song of the Year for "Don't Worry Be Happy"

2012

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Male Artist

2012

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Battle Scars"

2011

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Single of the Year for "Who's That Girl"

2011

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Who's That Girl"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australian Single for "Art of Love"
shared with Jordin Sparks

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australian Single for "Like It Like That"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australia Album for "Like It Like That"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Like It Like That"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Male Artist for "Like It Like That"

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Beautiful Life"

2004

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Angels Brought Me Here"

2004

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Just As I Am"

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2007

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Elevator Love"

Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Award
category Fave Male Singer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Guy Sebastian Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2011 G'Day USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala to Honor Barry Gibb, Roy Emerson and Abbie Cornish
2011 G'Day USA Los Angeles Black Tie Gala to Honor Barry Gibb, Roy Emerson and Abbie Cornish
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Official Launch Party of The Rosemount Australian Fashion Week - Day 1