Home > Celebrity > G > Greta Gerwig > Greta Gerwig Profile

Greta Gerwig Profile

Greta Gerwig

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, director, playwright

Birth Name :

Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Date :

August 04, 1983

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Florence Marr in "Greenberg" (2010)

Greta Gerwig Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, director, playwright

Popular for

As Florence Marr in "Greenberg" (2010)

Greta Gerwig Personal Fact


Birth Name

Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Date

August 04, 1983

Birth Place

Sacramento, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Barnard College, New York, studied English and Philosophy

Greta Gerwig Family


Father

Gordon Gerwig

Mother

Christine (nee Sauer)

Relation

Noah Baumbach (movie director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Greta Gerwig Pictures


64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
64th Berlin International Film Festival - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Premiere
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party