Home > Celebrity > G > Gregory Smith > Gregory Smith Filmography

Gregory Smith Filmography

Gregory Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Edward Smith

Birth Date :

July 06, 1983

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Alan Abernathy in "Small Soldiers" (1998)
Follow (2012)
stars as Gregory


Something Red (2011)
stars as Guy


Whirligig (2011)


Hobo with a Shotgun InfoHobo with a Shotgun (2011)
stars as Slick


Dream House InfoDream House (2011)
stars as Artie


In My Pocket (2011)
stars as Stephen


Conception InfoConception (2010)
stars as Will


Rookie Blue InfoRookie Blue (2010) - TV
stars as Dov Epstein


Guns (2009) - TV
stars as Bobby


Leslie, My Name Is Evil (2009)
stars as Perry


Fakers (2009) - TM
stars as Nik Iliakis


Edison and Leo (2008)
stars as Leo (voice)


Boot Camp (2007)
stars as Ben


The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (2007)
stars as Max Stanton


Closing the Ring InfoClosing the Ring (2007) aka "Richard Attenborough's Closing the Ring" - International
stars as Young Jack


Kids in America InfoKids in America (2005)
stars as Holden Donovan


Nearing Grace InfoNearing Grace (2005)
stars as Henry Nearing


Book of Love (2004)
stars as Chet Becker


Andre (2004)
stars as Bobby


A Wrinkle in Time (2003) - TM
stars as Calvin O'Keefe


Everwood (2002) - TV
stars as Ephram Brown


American Outlaws (2001)
stars as Jim Younger


Kate Brasher (2001) - TV
stars as Daniel Brasher


Just Ask My Children (2001) - TM
stars as Brian Kniffen (Age 16-18)


The Patriot (2000)
stars as Thomas Martin


Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (1999) - TM
stars as Greg


Small Soldiers (1998)
stars as Alan Abernathy


The Climb (1998)
stars as Danny Himes


Krippendorf's Tribe (1998)
stars as Mickey


Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework (1997)
stars as Jesse Hackett


Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996)
stars as Mikey Dennehy


Harriet the Spy (1996)
stars as Sport


Big Bully (1996)
stars as Kid #2


The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space (1995) - TM
stars as Baley, Tyra's Brothe


Leapin' Leprechauns (1995)
stars as Mikey Dennehy


The Other Mother: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995) - TM
stars as Kip Schaeffer


Jumpin' Joe (1992) - TM
stars as Joe Dugan Jr


Street Justice (1991) - TV
stars as Joey


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015