Home > Celebrity > G > Gregory Smith > Gregory Smith Awards

Gregory Smith Awards

Gregory Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Edward Smith

Birth Date :

July 06, 1983

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Alan Abernathy in "Small Soldiers" (1998)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama for Everwood (2002) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Chemistry for Everwood (2002) (TV)
shared with Emily VanCamp

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star - Male for Everwood (2002) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Adult Performer in a Teenage Role for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a Feature Film for The Patriot (2000)
shared with Trevor Morgan, Skye McCole Bartusiak, Logan Lerman, Bryan Chafin, Mika Boorem

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Small Soldiers (1998)

1998

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series - Leading Young Actor for Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework (1997)

1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor for Harriet the Spy (1996)

Young Hollywood Awards


2002

Won Young Hollywood Award
category One to Watch - Male

YoungStar Awards


1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy Film for Small Soldiers (1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gregory Smith Pictures


Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
"Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals