Home > Celebrity > G > Gotye > Gotye Profile

Gotye Profile

Gotye

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Wouter De Backer

Birth Date :

May 21, 1980

Birth Place :

Bruges, Belgium

Claim to fame :

Album "Like Drawing Blood" (2006)

Gotye Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Album "Like Drawing Blood" (2006)

Gotye Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wouter De Backer

Birth Date

May 21, 1980

Birth Place

Bruges, Belgium

Nationality

Australian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gotye Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Gotye Performing
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Gotye Performing
Gotye Performing
Gotye Performing
Gotye Performing
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Gotye Performing