Home > Celebrity > G > Goldie Hawn > Goldie Hawn Profile

Goldie Hawn Profile

Goldie Hawn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, producer

Birth Name :

Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Date :

November 21, 1945

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Judy Benjamin - Judy Goodman in "Private Benjamin" (1980)

Goldie Hawn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, producer

Popular for

As Pvt. Judy Benjamin - Judy Goodman in "Private Benjamin" (1980)

Goldie Hawn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Date

November 21, 1945

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Montgomery Blair High School in Silver Spring, Maryland
  • Attended American University, Washington, DC, drama

Goldie Hawn Family


Father

Edward Rutledge Hawn

Mother

Laura Steinhoff

Brother

Edward (younger)

Sister

Patricia Hawn

Spouse

Gus Trikonis (director, 16-May-69 - 1-May-76), Bill Hudson (musician, 3-Jul-76 - 2-Jan-80)

Relation

Kurt Russell (actor, since 1983)

Son

Oliver Hudson (actor, b. 7-Sep-76), Wyatt Russell (half, b. 10-Jul-86)

Daughter

Kate Hudson (actress, 19-Apr-79)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Goldie Hawn Pictures


2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals