Home > Celebrity > G > Gloria Estefan > Gloria Estefan Profile

Gloria Estefan Profile

Gloria Estefan

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Gloria Maria Milagrosa Fajardo

Birth Date :

September 01, 1957

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Claim to fame :

Album "Cuts Both Ways" (1989)

Gloria Estefan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Cuts Both Ways" (1989)

Gloria Estefan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gloria Maria Milagrosa Fajardo

Birth Date

September 01, 1957

Birth Place

Havana, Cuba

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Miami with degree in communications and psychology

Gloria Estefan Family


Father

Jose Fajardo (died in 1980)

Sister

Becky

Spouse

Emilio Estefan (musician/producer, since 2-Sep-78)

Son

Nayib (b. 2-Sep-80)

Daughter

Emily Marie (b. 5-Dec-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gloria Estefan Pictures


Lifetime's Screening of Five
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The After Party for The 10th Annual Production of 'The 24 Hour Plays' - Arrivals
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals