Home > Celebrity > G > Gloria Estefan > Gloria Estefan Filmography

Gloria Estefan Filmography

Gloria Estefan

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Gloria Maria Milagrosa Fajardo

Birth Date :

September 01, 1957

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Claim to fame :

Album "Cuts Both Ways" (1989)
The Latin Explosion: A New America InfoThe Latin Explosion: A New America (2015)
stars as Herself


The Next InfoThe Next (2012) - TV
stars as Mentor


Little Angelita (2000)
stars as Narrator (voice)


For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story (2000) - TM aka The Arturo Sandoval Story
stars as Emilia


Music of the Heart (1999)
stars as Isabel Vasquez


Club Med (1986) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015