Home > Celebrity > G > Giovanni Ribisi > Giovanni Ribisi Profile

Giovanni Ribisi Profile

Giovanni Ribisi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Antonino Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Date :

December 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frank Buffay Jr. in TV series "Friends" (1995-2003)

Giovanni Ribisi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Frank Buffay Jr. in TV series "Friends" (1995-2003)

Giovanni Ribisi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Antonino Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Date

December 17, 1974

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Giovanni Ribisi Family


Father

Albert Anthony Ribisi

Mother

Gay Ribisi

Sister

Marissa Ribisi (actress, twin), Gina Ribisi (voice actress, b. 7-May-76)

Spouse

Mariah O'Brien (actress, 18-Mar-97 - 3-Nov-01), Agyness Deyn (model, since June-12)

Relation

Chan Marshall (Cat Power's vocalist)

Daughter

Lucia (b. Aug 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Giovanni Ribisi Pictures


The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals