Home > Celebrity > G > Giovanni Ribisi > Giovanni Ribisi Filmography

Giovanni Ribisi Filmography

Giovanni Ribisi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Antonino Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Date :

December 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frank Buffay Jr. in TV series "Friends" (1995-2003)
Sneaky Pete (2015) - TM
stars as Pete/Marius


M InfoM (2015) aka "The Other Side"
stars as Sean Splinter


Meadowland InfoMeadowland (2015)


Results InfoResults (2015)
stars as Paul


Selma InfoSelma (2015)
stars as Lee C. White


Papa (2015)
stars as Ed Myers


Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise (2014) - TM
stars as The Joker / Two-Face (voice)


A Million Ways to Die in the West InfoA Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)
stars as Edward


Dads InfoDads (2013) - TV
stars as Warner


Gangster Squad InfoGangster Squad (2013)
stars as Conway Keeler


Columbus Circle InfoColumbus Circle (2012)
stars as Detective Frank Giardello


Contraband InfoContraband (2012)
stars as Tim Briggs


Ted InfoTed (2012)
stars as Donny


Loom (2012)
stars as Tommi Galvan


The Rum Diary InfoThe Rum Diary (2011)
stars as Moberg


Avatar InfoAvatar (2009)
stars as Parker Selfridge


Middle Men InfoMiddle Men (2009)
stars as Wayne Beering


Public Enemies InfoPublic Enemies (2009)
stars as Alvin Karpis


Entourage InfoEntourage (2008) - TV
stars as Nick


Spirit of the Forest InfoSpirit of the Forest (2008)
stars as Cebolo (voice)


Perfect Stranger InfoPerfect Stranger (2007)
stars as Miles Haley


Gardener of Eden InfoGardener of Eden (2007)
stars as Vic


The Dead Girl InfoThe Dead Girl (2006)
stars as Rudy


The Dog Problem InfoThe Dog Problem (2006)
stars as Solo


Lightfield's Home Videos (2006)


10th & Wolf Info10th & Wolf (2006)
stars as Joey


The Big White InfoThe Big White (2006)
stars as Ted


My Name Is Earl InfoMy Name Is Earl (2005) - TV
stars as Ralph Mariano


Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (2005) - VG aka Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (USA: complete title)
stars as Kry1


Flight of the Phoenix InfoFlight of the Phoenix (2004)
stars as Elliott


Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow InfoSky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004)
stars as Dex Dearborn


Love's Brother (2004)
stars as Angelo Donnini


Cold Mountain InfoCold Mountain (2003)
stars as Junior


Call of Duty (2003) - VG
stars as Pvt. Elder


I Love Your Work InfoI Love Your Work (2003)
stars as Gray Evans


Lost in Translation InfoLost in Translation (2003)
stars as John


Basic InfoBasic (2003) aka Formation extrême (Canada: French title)
stars as Kendall


Masked & Anonymous InfoMasked & Anonymous (2003)
stars as Soldier


Heaven (2002) aka Heaven
stars as Filippo


According to Spencer (2001) aka Garage Sale
stars as Louis


Shot in the Heart (2001) - TM
stars as Mikal Gilmore


Boiler Room (2000)
stars as Seth Davis


Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000)
stars as Kip Raines


The Gift (2000)
stars as Buddy Cole


All the Rage (1999) aka It's the Rage
stars as Sidney


The Virgin Suicides (1999) aka Sofia Coppola's the Virgin Suicides
stars as Narrator


The Mod Squad (1999)
stars as Peter Cochran


The Other Sister (1999)
stars as Daniel McMann


Scotch and Milk (1998)
stars as Marty


Some Girl (1998) aka Girl Talk
stars as Jason


Alptraum im Airport (1998) - TM aka Midnight Flight
stars as Student


Phoenix (1998)
stars as Joey Schneider


Saving Private Ryan (1998)
stars as T-4 Medic Wade


The Postman (1997)
stars as Bandit 20


First Love, Last Rites (1997)
stars as Joey


Lost Highway (1997)
stars as Steve 'V'


That Thing You Do! (1996)
stars as Chad


SubUrbia (1996) aka subUrbi@
stars as Jeff


The Grave (1996)
stars as Wex


Friends (1995) - TV
stars as Frank Buffay Jr.


The Outpost (1995) aka Mind Ripper
stars as Scott


Family Album (1993) - TV
stars as Elvis DeMattis


The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom (1993) - TM
stars as Pete Reyes


The Wonder Years (1992) - TV
stars as Jeff Billings


Blossom (1990) - TM
stars as Mitchell


Promised a Miracle (1988) - TM
stars as Wesley


My Two Dads (1987) - TV
stars as Cory Kupkus


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015