Home > Celebrity > G > Giovanni Ribisi > Giovanni Ribisi Awards

Giovanni Ribisi Awards

Giovanni Ribisi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Antonino Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Date :

December 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frank Buffay Jr. in TV series "Friends" (1995-2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004)

2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for The Gift (2000)

AFI Awards, USA


2002

Got nomination for AFI TV Award
category AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Movie or Mini-Series for Shot in the Heart (2001) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series for My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV)

Independent Spirit Awards


2001

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for The Gift (2000)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


1999

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Cast Performance for Saving Private Ryan (1998)
shared with Edward Burns; Matt Damon; Jeremy Davies

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast for Saving Private Ryan (1998)
shared with Edward Burns; Matt Damon; Jeremy Davies

ShoWest Convention, USA


1999

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Recurring in a Television Series for The Wonder Years (1988)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series for My Two Dads (1987)

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Special, Pilot, Movie of the Week or Mini-Series for Promised a Miracle (1988) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor, Featured, Co-starring, Supporting, Recurring Role in a Comedy or Drama Series or Special for My Two Dads (1987)

1986

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor - Guest in a Television Series; (For episode "Song for Jason") for Highway to Heaven (1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Giovanni Ribisi Pictures


Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere Ted - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
Giovanni Ribisi Does His Last Minute Shopping
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Ted 2 New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 2