Home > Celebrity > G > Ginuwine > Ginuwine Profile

Ginuwine Profile

Ginuwine

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Elgin Baylor Lumpkin

Birth Date :

October 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

Single "Pony" from album "Ginuwine...The Bachelor" (1996)

Ginuwine Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Pony" from album "Ginuwine...The Bachelor" (1996)

Ginuwine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elgin Baylor Lumpkin

Birth Date

October 15, 1970

Birth Place

Washington, DC

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Forestville High School in Forestville, Maryland
  • Graduated from Prince Georges Community College in Largo, Maryland with paralegal degree

Ginuwine Family


Father

James II

Mother

Sandra

Brother

James III

Sister

Latisha

Spouse

Tonya Michelle Johnston aka Sole (since 2003)

Son

Elgin, Jr

Daughter

Story (b. 2001), Dream (b. 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ginuwine Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
2009 BET Awards - Press Room
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Ginuwine Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals