Home > Celebrity > G > Ginuwine > Ginuwine Awards

Ginuwine Awards

Ginuwine

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Elgin Baylor Lumpkin

Birth Date :

October 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

Single "Pony" from album "Ginuwine...The Bachelor" (1996)

O Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Most Viral Dance for "Pony"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ginuwine Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Ginuwine Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
2009 BET Awards - Press Room
Transformers Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Arrivals