Home > Celebrity > G > Geri Halliwell > Geri Halliwell Profile

Geri Halliwell Profile

Geri Halliwell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, author, philanthropist

Birth Name :

Geraldine Estelle Halliwell

Birth Date :

August 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Look At Me" (1999)

Geri Halliwell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, author, philanthropist

Popular for

Single "Look At Me" (1999)

Geri Halliwell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Geraldine Estelle Halliwell

Birth Date

August 06, 1972

Birth Place

Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Height

5' 1.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Camden School for Girls, London
  • Attended Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford, Hertfordshire, UK

Geri Halliwell Family


Father

Laurence Francis Halliwell

Mother

Ana Maria (nee Hidalgo)

Spouse

Christian Horner (Formula One boss, since 15-May-15)

Relation

Sacha Gervasi (journalist/writer/director)

Daughter

Bluebell Madonna Halliwell (b. 14-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Geri Halliwell Pictures


Geri Halliwell Is Forced to Walk to A Restaurant in Central London
The Wedding of Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner
The Wedding of Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner
The Wedding of Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner
Raisa Gorbachev Foundation - Party - Arrivals
The Wedding of Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner
X Factor Auditions
VIVA Forever Spice Girls The Musical - Arrivals
X Factor Auditions