Home > Celebrity > G > Gerard Way > Gerard Way Awards

Gerard Way Awards

Gerard Way

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Gerard Arthur Way

Birth Date :

April 09, 1977

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the band My Chemical Romance

Kerrang! Awards


2013

Won Kerrang! Award
category Tweeter of the Year

2013

Got nomination for Kerrang! Award
category Hottest Male

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Hero of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gerard Way Pictures


"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
"Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals
Spike TV's 'Scream 2008' Awards
Linkin Park Announce Lineup for Projekt Revolution 2007
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals
Linkin Park Announce Lineup for Projekt Revolution 2007