Home > Celebrity > G > George Takei > George Takei Profile

George Takei Profile

George Takei

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, author

Birth Name :

George Hosato Takei

Birth Date :

April 20, 1937

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hikaru Sulu in "Star Trek" (1966-1969) (TV)

George Takei Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, author

Popular for

As Hikaru Sulu in "Star Trek" (1966-1969) (TV)

George Takei Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Hosato Takei

Birth Date

April 20, 1937

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

George Takei Family


Father

Takekuma Norman Takei

Mother

Fumiko Emily (nee Nakamura)

Spouse

Brad Altman (since 14-Sep-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Takei Pictures


The Celebrity Apprentice Panel Discussion - Arrivals
The 2nd Annual LGBT Heritage Month
The 2nd Annual LGBT Heritage Month
World Premiere of Free Birds
The Opening Night of The Musical Bare - Arrivals
The 2nd Annual LGBT Heritage Month
2012 Hollywood Christmas Parade Benefiting Marine Toys for Tots - Arrivals
The Season Finale of Celebrity Apprentice
LA EigaFest 2012