Home > Celebrity > G > Gemma Arterton > Gemma Arterton Profile

Gemma Arterton Profile

Gemma Arterton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gemma Christina Arterton

Birth Date :

January 12, 1986

Birth Place :

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kelly in "St. Trinian's" (2007)

Gemma Arterton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kelly in "St. Trinian's" (2007)

Gemma Arterton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gemma Christina Arterton

Birth Date

January 12, 1986

Birth Place

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • In 2007 graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA), Bloomsbury, London

Gemma Arterton Family


Father

Barry Arterton

Mother

Sally-Anne (ne Heap)

Sister

Hannah Jane Arterton (younger)

Spouse

Stefano Catelli (sales manager, since 6-Jun-10, separated)

Relation

John Nolan (special effects technician), Eduardo Munoz (equestrian), Franklin Ohanessian (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gemma Arterton Pictures


The German Premiere of Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
The German Premiere of Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters