Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Oldman > Gary Oldman Profile

Gary Oldman Profile

Gary Oldman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gary Leonard Oldman

Birth Date :

March 21, 1958

Birth Place :

New Cross, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sid Vicious in "Sid and Nancy" (1986)

Gary Oldman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Sid Vicious in "Sid and Nancy" (1986)

Gary Oldman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gary Leonard Oldman

Birth Date

March 21, 1958

Birth Place

New Cross, London, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Rose Bruford Drama College with a BA in Theatre Arts in 1979 in London, England

Gary Oldman Family


Father

Leonard Bertram Oldman

Mother

Kathleen

Sister

Laila Morse (actress, older)

Spouse

Lesley Manville (actress, 1987 - 1990), Uma Thurman (actress, 1-Oct-90 - 30-Apr-92), Donya Fiorentino (16-Feb-97 - 13-Apr-01), Alexandra Edenborough (singer, since 31-Dec-08)

Relation

Isabella Rossellini (actress, 1994 - 1996), Ailsa Marshall (model, 2002 - 2005)

Son

Alfie Oldman (b. 1988), Gulliver Flynn Oldman (b. 20-Aug-97), Charlie John (b. 11-Feb-99)

Daughter

Phelix Imogen Fincher (b. April 1994, stepdaughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gary Oldman Pictures


The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
Columbia Pictures' Robocop Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of RoboCop - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
The World Premiere of RoboCop - Arrivals
The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of RoboCop - Arrivals
Gary Oldman Waiting Outside Princess of Wales Theatre