Home > Celebrity > G > Garth Brooks > Garth Brooks Trivia

Garth Brooks Trivia

Garth Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer

Birth Name :

Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Date :

February 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.

Claim to fame :

Album "Garth Brooks" (1989)
Garth Brooks and fellow musician Jim Garver sometime performed in clubs and bars under the guise moniker "Yukon Jack" to relive their old days.
Garth Brooks got a track scholarship to college.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Garth Brooks Pictures


PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
Croke Park Photocall 2014
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
Croke Park Photocall 2014
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
The Grammy's on The Hill Awards
Croke Park Photocall 2014
Croke Park Photocall 2014
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference