Home > Celebrity > G > Garth Brooks > Garth Brooks Profile

Garth Brooks Profile

Garth Brooks

Profile


Famous as :

Country singer

Birth Name :

Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Date :

February 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.

Claim to fame :

Album "Garth Brooks" (1989)

Garth Brooks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country singer

Popular for

Album "Garth Brooks" (1989)

Garth Brooks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Troyal Garth Brooks

Birth Date

February 07, 1962

Birth Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Yukon High School in Yukon, Oklahoma
  • Graduated from Oklahoma State University in Stillwater in 1984, majored in advertising

Garth Brooks Family


Father

Raymond Brooks

Mother

Colleen Carroll Brooks (d. 6-Aug-99)

Brother

Jim, Gerry, Mike, Kelly

Sister

Betsy

Spouse

Sandy Mahl (24-May-86 - 17-Dec-01), Trisha Yearwood (country singer, since 10-Dec-05)

Daughter

Taylor Mayne Pearl (b. 1992), August Anna (b. 1994), Allie Collee (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Garth Brooks Pictures


PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
Croke Park Photocall 2014
The Grammy's on The Hill Awards
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference
Croke Park Photocall 2014
PBR and Garth Brooks Teammates for Kids Foundation Press Conference