Home > Celebrity > G > Gabrielle Union > Gabrielle Union Profile

Gabrielle Union Profile

Gabrielle Union

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gabrielle Monique Union

Birth Date :

October 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Isis in "Bring It On" (2000)

Gabrielle Union Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Isis in "Bring It On" (2000)

Gabrielle Union Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gabrielle Monique Union

Birth Date

October 29, 1972

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Foothill High School in Pleasanton, California
  • Attended University of Nebraska in Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Attended Cuesta College in San Luis Obispo, California
  • Earned a degree in sociology from University of California, Los Angeles

Gabrielle Union Family


Father

Sylvester Union

Mother

Theresa Union

Spouse

Chris Howard (NFL player, 5-May-01 - Apr 2006), Dwyane Wade (basketball star, since 30-Aug-14)

Relation

Jason Kidd (basketball star, Mar 2007), Ludacris (rapper-actor, 2007)

Son

Zaire Blessing Dwyane (step, b. 4-Feb-02), Zion Malachi Airamis (step, b. 29-May-07), Xavier Zechariah Wade (step, b. Nov-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gabrielle Union Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 2013 ESPY Awards
Entertainment Weekly's Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party