Home > Celebrity > G > Gabrielle Aplin > Gabrielle Aplin Profile

Gabrielle Aplin Profile

Gabrielle Aplin

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Gabrielle Ann Aplin

Birth Date :

October 10, 1992

Birth Place :

Sutton Benger, Wiltshire, England

Claim to fame :

Single "The Power of Love" (2012)

Gabrielle Aplin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "The Power of Love" (2012)

Gabrielle Aplin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gabrielle Ann Aplin

Birth Date

October 10, 1992

Birth Place

Sutton Benger, Wiltshire, England

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sheldon School in Chippenham, Wiltshire, England
  • Attended City of Bath College, in Somerset, England

Gabrielle Aplin Family


Relation

Alfie (musician, one of duo Hudson Taylor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gabrielle Aplin Pictures


Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Bestival 2012 - Day Three
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert
Gabrielle Aplin Performing in Concert