Home > Celebrity > G > Gabriella Cilmi > Gabriella Cilmi Awards

Gabriella Cilmi Awards

Gabriella Cilmi

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Gabriella Lucia Cilmi

Birth Date :

October 10, 1991

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Sweet About Me" (2008)

ARIA Awards


2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australian Single for "On a Mission"

Brit Awards


2009

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

ECHO Awards, Germany


2009

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category Best International Newcomer (Bester Newcomer International)

Ivor Novello Awards


2009

Got nomination for Ivor Novello Award
category PRS for Music Most Performed Work for "Sweet About Me"
shared with Nicholas Coler, Miranda Cooper, Brian Higgins, Timothy Larcombe

MTV Australia Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Best Aussie

Q Awards


2008

Got nomination for Q Award
category Breakthrough Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gabriella Cilmi Pictures


Radio City 96.7 LIVE Event
The UK Premiere of 'Going the Distance' - Arrivals
Gabriella Cilmi Outside The ITV Studios
2008 Q Awards - Arrivals
The UK Premiere of 'Going the Distance' - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
'Alice in Wonderland' UK Premiere - Arrivals
'Kick-Ass' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2008 Q Awards - Arrivals