Home > Celebrity > G > G.W. Bailey > G.W. Bailey Fan Sites

G.W. Bailey Fan Sites

G.W. Bailey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George William Bailey

Birth Date :

August 27, 1944

Birth Place :

Port Arthur, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Harris in the "Police Academy" movies (1984 - 1994)

The following G.W. Bailey fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/gw-bailey/151064
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/gw_bailey
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter