Home > Celebrity > F > Frankie J > Frankie J Trivia

Frankie J Trivia

Frankie J

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Francisco Javier Bautista, Jr.

Birth Date :

December 07, 1975

Birth Place :

Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Album "The One" (2005)
Has become a regular guest at 106.9 KHITS Radio station in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Considers his song "How To Deal" (2005) as his most "autobiographical song."
Once becoming a member of the successful Latin group Los Kumbia Kings.
Grew up listening to Lisa Lisa, Brenda K. Starr and George Lamond's music, thus decided to use falsetto style like Lamond did.
Was raised in San Diego from the age of 2.
Frankie's interest over music was inspired by his grandfather Feliciano Bautista, who was a violinist.
Pop-singer Michael Jackson is his inspiration.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Frankie J Pictures


Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Billboard Women in Music Luncheon 2014
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Veep Season 4 New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals