Home > Celebrity > F > Frankie J > Frankie J Awards

Frankie J Awards

Frankie J

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Francisco Javier Bautista, Jr.

Birth Date :

December 07, 1975

Birth Place :

Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Album "The One" (2005)

ALMA Awards


2006

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Male Performer

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Duet for "Obsesión (No Es Amor)"
shared with Baby Bash

2006

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Duo or Group for "Obsesión (No Es Amor)"
shared with Baby Bash

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Latin Pop Album for "Faith, Hope Y Amor"

Groovevolt Music and Fashion Awards


2004

Got nomination for Groovevolt Music and Fashion Award
category Best Song Performance - Male for "Don’t Wanna Try"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Frankie J Pictures


Z100 Presents Jingle Ball 2005
2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Z100 Presents Jingle Ball 2005
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Born to Be Wild 3D
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Z100 Presents Jingle Ball 2005