Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Sinatra > Frank Sinatra Profile

Frank Sinatra Profile

Frank Sinatra

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Date :

December 12, 1915

Birth Place :

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Voice of Frank Sinatra" (1946)

Frank Sinatra Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, actor

Popular for

Album "The Voice of Frank Sinatra" (1946)

Frank Sinatra Personal Fact


Birth Name

Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Date

December 12, 1915

Birth Place

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Frank Sinatra Family


Father

Martin Anthony Sinatra

Mother

Natalie Sinatra

Spouse

Nancy Barbato (4-Feb-39 - 29-Oct-51), Ava Gardner (actress, 7-Nov-51 - 5-Jul-57), Mia Farrow (actress, 19-Jul-66 - Aug 1968), Barbara Marx (11-Jul-76 - 14-May-98) (his death)

Relation

Lauren Bacall (actress), Lady Adelle Beatty, Juliet Prowse (actress)

Son

Frank Sinatra, Jr. (b. 10-Jan-44)

Daughter

Nancy (b. 8-Jun-40), Christina (b. 20-Jun-48)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter