Home > Celebrity > F > Frank Sinatra > Frank Sinatra Filmography

Frank Sinatra Filmography

Frank Sinatra

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Date :

December 12, 1915

Birth Place :

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Voice of Frank Sinatra" (1946)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
stars as Singing Sword


Cannonball Run II (1984)
stars as Frank Sinatra


The First Deadly Sin (1980)
stars as Edward Delaney


Contract on Cherry Street (1977) - TM Stakeout on Cherry Street
stars as Dep. Insp. Frank Hovannes, Organized Crime Unit (OCU)


Dirty Dingus Magee (1970)
stars as Dingus Billy Magee


Lady in Cement (1968)
stars as Tony Rome


The Detective (1968)
stars as Det. Joe Leland


The Naked Runner (1967)
stars as Sam Laker


Tony Rome (1967)
stars as Tony Rome


Assault on a Queen (1966)
stars as Mark Brittain


Cast a Giant Shadow (1966)
stars as Vince Talmadge


Marriage on the Rocks (1965)
stars as Dan Edwards


Von Ryan's Express (1965)
stars as Col. Joseph L. Ryan


None But the Brave (1965) Yusha nomi (Japan)
stars as Chief Pharmacist Mate


Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964)
stars as Robbo


4 for Texas (1963)
stars as Zack Thomas


A New Kind of Love (1963)
stars as Singer behind opening credits


Come Blow Your Horn (1963)
stars as Alan Baker


The List of Adrian Messenger (1963)
stars as Cameo


The Road to Hong Kong (1962)
stars as The 'Twig' on plutomium


Sergeants 3 (1962)
stars as First-Sergeant Mike Merry


Advise and Consent (1962)
stars as Club 602 Singer


The Manchurian Candidate (1962)
stars as Capt./Maj. Bennett Marco


The Devil at 4 O'Clock (1961)
stars as Harry


Pepe (1960)
stars as Cameo appearance


Ocean's Eleven (1960)
stars as Danny Ocean


Can-Can (1960)
stars as François Durnais


Never So Few (1959) Campaign Burma
stars as Capt. Tom Reynolds


A Hole in the Head (1959)
stars as Tony Manetta


Some Came Running (1958)
stars as Dave Hirsh


Kings Go Forth (1958)
stars as 1st Lt. Sam Loggins


Pal Joey (1957)
stars as Joey Evans


The Joker Is Wild (1957) All the Way
stars as Joe E. Lewis


The Pride and the Passion (1957)
stars as Miguel


Meet Me in Las Vegas (1956) Viva Las Vegas!
stars as Man at Slot Machine


Johnny Concho (1956)
stars as Johnny Concho


High Society (1956)
stars as Mike Connor


Around the World in Eighty Days (1956)
stars as Saloon Pianist


The Man with the Golden Arm (1955)
stars as Frankie Machine


The Tender Trap (1955)
stars as Charlie Y. Reader


Guys and Dolls (1955)
stars as Nathan Detroit


Not as a Stranger (1955) Morton Thompson's Not as a Stranger
stars as Alfred Boone


Suddenly (1954)
stars as John Baron


Young at Heart (1954)
stars as Barney Sloan


From Here to Eternity (1953)
stars as Pvt. Angelo Maggio


Meet Danny Wilson (1952)
stars as Danny Wilson


Double Dynamite (1951) It's Only Money
stars as Johnny Dalton


On the Town (1949)
stars as Chip


Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949) Everybody's Cheering
stars as Dennis Ryan


The Miracle of the Bells (1948)
stars as Father Paul


The Kissing Bandit (1948)
stars as Ricardo


It Happened in Brooklyn (1947)
stars as Danny Webson Miller


Till the Clouds Roll by (1946)
stars as Finale specialty


Anchors Aweigh (1945)
stars as Clarence Doolittle


Step Lively (1944)
stars as Glen Russell


Higher and Higher (1944)
stars as Frank Sinatra


Ship Ahoy (1942)
stars as Singer in Tommy Dorsey Orchestra


Las Vegas Nights (1941) The Gay City
stars as Singer in Tommy Dorsey's Band


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rachel Zoe
Rachel Zoe Shops
Dec 26, 2014
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel, Stacy Ferguson
Josh Duhamel and Fergie to Church on Christmas Day
Dec 25, 2014
Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Hanging Out with Bestfriend on Christmas Eve
Dec 24, 2014
Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson Has Lunch with Friends on Christmas Eve
Dec 24, 2014
Giovanni Ribisi
Giovanni Ribisi Does His Last Minute Shopping
Dec 24, 2014
Johnny Knoxville
Johnny Knoxville Out for Christmas Shopping at The Grove
Dec 24, 2014
Bono, U2
Bono Arriving at The Cliff Townhouse Restaurant
Dec 24, 2014