Home > Celebrity > F > Foxy Brown > Foxy Brown Profile

Foxy Brown Profile

Foxy Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Inga Fung Marchand

Birth Date :

September 06, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chyna Doll" (1999)

Foxy Brown Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Chyna Doll" (1999)

Foxy Brown Personal Fact


Birth Name

Inga Fung Marchand

Birth Date

September 06, 1979

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Brooklyn College Academy High School, Brooklyn, New York

Foxy Brown Family


Mother

Judith Marchand

Brother

Gavin Marchand, Anton Marchand

Spouse

Kurupt (rapper, 1999)

Relation

Spragga Benz (deejay, engaged 2001), Rick Ross (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Foxy Brown Pictures


Foxy Brown Gets Forcibly Squeezed in The Arm After One of Her Handlers
Foxy Brown Going to Her Rolls Royce Car Outside Trump International Hotel
Foxy Brown Press Conference Held at The BET Studio's
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
Foxy Brown Posing in Her Rolls Royce Car Outside Trump International Hotel
Foxy Brown File Photos
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals