Home > Celebrity > F > Foxy Brown > Foxy Brown Awards

Foxy Brown Awards

Foxy Brown

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Inga Fung Marchand

Birth Date :

September 06, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chyna Doll" (1999)

Billboard Music Awards


1997

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Hot Rap Singles for "I'll Be"
shared with Jay-Z

Grammy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Solo Performance - Female for "Na Na Be Like"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Foxy Brown Pictures


Olympus Fashion Week Spring 2007 - Chris Aire Fashion Show
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
BB King's Blues Club & Grill Presents Foxy Brown
2007 Urban Music Awards
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Foxy Brown Press Conference Held at The BET Studio's
Foxy Brown Press Conference Held at The BET Studio's
Foxy Brown Going to Her Rolls Royce Car Outside Trump International Hotel