Home > Celebrity > F > Forest Whitaker > Forest Whitaker Profile

Forest Whitaker Profile

Forest Whitaker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Forest Steven Whitaker

Birth Date :

July 15, 1961

Birth Place :

Longview, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie 'Bird' Parker in "Bird" (1988)

Forest Whitaker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charlie 'Bird' Parker in "Bird" (1988)

Forest Whitaker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Forest Steven Whitaker

Birth Date

July 15, 1961

Birth Place

Longview, Texas, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Palisades High School, Los Angeles, California in 1979
  • Attended California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
  • Graduated from the University of Southern California School of Theater in 1982

Forest Whitaker Family


Father

Forest Whitaker, Jr.

Mother

Laura Francis Smith

Brother

Kenn Whitaker (actor, b. 8-Jun-63), Damon Whitaker (actor, b. 21-Oct-70)

Sister

Deborah (older)

Spouse

Keisha Nash (actress, since 4-May-96)

Son

Ocean

Daughter

Autumn (stepdaugther), Sonnet, True

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Forest Whitaker Pictures


unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame