Home > Celebrity > F > Flavor Flav > Flavor Flav Profile

Flavor Flav Profile

Flavor Flav

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

William Jonathan Drayton Jr.

Birth Date :

March 16, 1959

Birth Place :

Roosevelt, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

Public Enemy vocalist

Flavor Flav Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Public Enemy vocalist

Flavor Flav Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Jonathan Drayton Jr.

Birth Date

March 16, 1959

Birth Place

Roosevelt, Long Island, NY

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Adelphi University

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Flavor Flav Pictures


Cee-Lo Green Live - Arrivals
Cee-Lo Green Live - Arrivals
Simon Baker Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Cee-Lo Green Live - Arrivals
The Official Grand Opening of The Flavor Flav House of Flavor Take Out Restaurant
The Official Grand Opening of The Flavor Flav House of Flavor Take Out Restaurant
The Official Grand Opening of The Flavor Flav House of Flavor Take Out Restaurant
Cee-Lo Green Live - Arrivals
Public Enemy Performing in Moscow