Home > Celebrity > F > Fernando Torres

Fernando Torres

Fernando Torres

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Fernando Jose Torres Sanz

Birth Date :

March 20, 1984

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Spouse :

Olalla Domi­nguez Liste (since 27-May-09)

Claim to fame :

Striker of Liverpool Football Club

Latest News


Kasabian Credited in Spain's Victory Over Germany

July 10, 2010 02:10:52 GMT

Spanish soccer fans have to thank for their team's appearance in the World Cup final - because the players listen to the band's music to "pump" them up before every match. The national team beat Germany on Wednesday, July 7 to reach the final of the soccer competition for the first time - and it's all thanks to Kasabian's hit "Club Foot", according to Spanish soccer star .
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter