Home > Celebrity > F > Felicity Jones > Felicity Jones Profile

Felicity Jones Profile

Felicity Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Felicity Rose Hadley Jones

Birth Date :

October 17, 1983

Birth Place :

Birmingham, West Midlands, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ethel Hallow in TV series "The Worst Witch" (1998)

Felicity Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ethel Hallow in TV series "The Worst Witch" (1998)

Felicity Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Felicity Rose Hadley Jones

Birth Date

October 17, 1983

Birth Place

Birmingham, West Midlands, UK

Height

5' 2.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Kings Norton Girls School
  • Attended King Edward VI Handsworth School
  • Attended Wadham College, Oxford

Felicity Jones Family


Relation

Ed Fornieles (sculptor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Felicity Jones Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals