Home > Celebrity > F > Felicia Day > Felicia Day Profile

Felicia Day Profile

Felicia Day

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Date :

June 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vi in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2003)

Felicia Day Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Vi in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (2003)

Felicia Day Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Date

June 28, 1979

Birth Place

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Texas, Austin, with a bachelor's of science in Mathematics and Violin Performance

Felicia Day Family


Brother

Ryon Day (software engineer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Felicia Day Pictures


Hollywood Celebrities Attend The Launch of Fallout New Vegas
Spike TV's 7th Annual Video Game Awards
2nd Annual Streamy Awards - Arrivals
Hollywood Celebrities Attend The Launch of Fallout New Vegas
24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals
Hollywood Celebrities Attend The Launch of Fallout New Vegas
Spike TV's 7th Annual Video Game Awards
The 23rd Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals
Launch of XBox 360's Halo Reach