Home > Celebrity > F > Feist > Feist Profile

Feist Profile

Feist

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Leslie Feist

Birth Date :

February 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Let It Die" (2004)

Feist Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/rock singer

Popular for

Album "Let It Die" (2004)

Feist Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leslie Feist

Birth Date

February 13, 1976

Birth Place

Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada

Height

5' 2.5

Nationality

Canadian

Feist Family


Father

Harold Feist

Mother

Lyn

Brother

Ben (computer programmer)

Relation

Kevin Drew (Broken Social Scene member)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Feist Pictures


2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
Way Out West Festival - Day 2
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
2008 New York Times Arts & Leisure Week - Feist - Photocall
Way Out West Festival - Day 2
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
Juno Gala Dinner and Awards
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room