Home > Celebrity > F > Feist > Feist Awards

Feist Awards

Feist

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Leslie Feist

Birth Date :

February 13, 1976

Birth Place :

Amherst, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Let It Die" (2004)

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

Grammy Awards


2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Artist

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Female Pop Vocal Performance for "1234"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Album for "The Reminder"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Short Form Music Video for "1234"

Juno Awards


2012

Won Juno Award
category Artist of the Year

2012

Won Juno Award
category Adult Alternative Album of the Year for "Metals"

2009

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Video of the Year for "Honey Honey"

2009

Got nomination for Juno Fan Choice Award


2008

Won Juno Award
category Songwriter of the Year for "My Moon My Man"; "1234"; "I Feel It All"

2008

Won Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "1234"

2008

Won Juno Award
category Pop Album of the Year for "The Reminder"

2008

Won Juno Award
category Artist of the Year

2008

Won Juno Award
category Album of the Year for "The Reminder"

2006

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Single of the Year for "Inside and Out"

2005

Won Juno Award
category New Artist of the Year

2005

Won Juno Award
category Alternative Album of the Year for "Let It Die"

2005

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Video of the Year for "One Evening"
shared with George Vale (director)

MTV Europe Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best French Act

MuchMusic Video Awards


2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Video for "1234"

2007

Got nomination for MuchMoreMusic Award
for "My Moon My Man"

NME Awards USA


2008

Got nomination for NME Award USA
category Best International Alternative/Indie Solo Artist

Shortlist Music Prize


2008

Won Shortlist Music Prize
for "The Reminder"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Feist Pictures


2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
Juno Gala Dinner and Awards
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
2008 New York Times Arts & Leisure Week - Feist - Photocall
2012 JUNO Awards - Press Room
Way Out West Festival - Day 2
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
Way Out West Festival - Day 2