Home > Celebrity > F > Fefe Dobson > Fefe Dobson Awards

Fefe Dobson Awards

Fefe Dobson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Felicia Lily Dobson

Birth Date :

February 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Fefe Dobson" (2003)

Canadian Screen Awards


2013

Got nomination for Canadian Screen Award
category Performance by an actress in a supporting role for Home Again (2012)

MuchMusic Video Awards


2011

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Ur Fave Video for "Stutterin"

2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Pop Video of the Year for "Ghost"

2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Video of the Year for "Ghost"

2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category International Video of the Year by a Canadian for "Stutterin"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Fefe Dobson Pictures


22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
2014 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
25th Annual Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony - Press Room
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards