Home > Celebrity > F > Faith Evans > Faith Evans Trivia

Faith Evans Trivia

Faith Evans

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Faith Renee Evans

Birth Date :

June 10, 1973

Birth Place :

Lakeland, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The First Lady" (2005)
Her autobiography titled "Keep the Faith" was released on August 29, 2008.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Faith Evans Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Best of The '90s Concert
Best of The '90s Concert