Home > Celebrity > F > Faith Evans > Faith Evans Profile

Faith Evans Profile

Faith Evans

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Faith Renee Evans

Birth Date :

June 10, 1973

Birth Place :

Lakeland, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The First Lady" (2005)

Faith Evans Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "The First Lady" (2005)

Faith Evans Personal Fact


Birth Name

Faith Renee Evans

Birth Date

June 10, 1973

Birth Place

Lakeland, Florida, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University High School in Newark in 1991
  • Attended Fordham University, New York, studied marketing (dropped out)

Faith Evans Family


Father

Richard Swain

Mother

Helene Evans

Spouse

Christopher "The Notorious B.I.G." Wallace (4-Aug-94 - 9-Mar-97, his death), Todd Russaw (since 11-Nov-97, filed for divorce)

Relation

Kiyamma Griffin (music producer)

Son

Christopher "CJ" Wallace Jr. (b. 29-Oct-96), Joshua Russaw (b. 10-Jun-98), Ryder Evan Russaw (b. 22-Mar-07)

Daughter

Chyna Evans (b. 1-Apr-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Faith Evans Pictures


The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Best of The '90s Concert
Best of The '90s Concert
Best of The '90s Concert
Best of The '90s Concert
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Best of The '90s Concert
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals