Home > Celebrity > E > Eve Best > Eve Best Profile

Eve Best Profile

Eve Best

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emily Best

Birth Date :

July 31, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Eleanor O'Hara in Showtime's series "Nurse Jackie"

Eve Best Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Eleanor O'Hara in Showtime's series "Nurse Jackie"

Eve Best Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emily Best

Birth Date

July 31, 1971

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Wycombe Abbey Girls' School, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Graduated from Lincoln College, Oxford, UK

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter