Home > Celebrity > E > Evan Peters > Evan Peters Profile

Evan Peters Profile

Evan Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Evan Thomas Peters

Birth Date :

January 20, 1987

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kit Walker / Tate Langdon in "American Horror Story" (TV)

Evan Peters Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kit Walker / Tate Langdon in "American Horror Story" (TV)

Evan Peters Personal Fact


Birth Name

Evan Thomas Peters

Birth Date

January 20, 1987

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Grand Blanc Community High School, in Michigan
  • Attended Burbank High School, in California

Evan Peters Family


Father

Phil Peters

Mother

Julie Peters

Brother

Andrew (older)

Sister

Michelle

Relation

Emma Roberts (actress, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Evan Peters Pictures


The Paley Center for Media's 32nd Annual PALEYFEST LA - Closing Night
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
Coachella 2014 - Day 3
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
The Paley Center for Media's 32nd Annual PALEYFEST LA - Closing Night
X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals
The Paley Center for Media's 32nd Annual PALEYFEST LA - Closing Night
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show