Home > Celebrity > E > Etta James > Etta James Profile

Etta James Profile

Etta James

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer

Birth Name :

Jamesetta Hawkins

Birth Date :

January 25, 1938

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Wallflower (Dance with Me, Henry)" (1955)

Etta James Claim to Fame


Famous as

Blues singer

Popular for

Single "The Wallflower (Dance with Me, Henry)" (1955)

Etta James Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jamesetta Hawkins

Birth Date

January 25, 1938

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality

American

Etta James Family


Mother

Dorothy Hawkins

Spouse

Artis Mills (since 1969)

Son

Donto, Sametto

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Etta James Pictures


The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cadillac Records - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cadillac Records - Arrivals
Etta James performs at the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
Etta James Performs at The New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala