Home > Celebrity > E > Etta James > Etta James Filmography

Etta James Filmography

Etta James

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer

Birth Name :

Jamesetta Hawkins

Birth Date :

January 25, 1938

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Wallflower (Dance with Me, Henry)" (1955)
Muscle Shoals InfoMuscle Shoals (2013)
stars as Herself


Tap (1989)
stars as Blues Singer


Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978)
stars as Our Guests at Heartland


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015