Home > Celebrity > E > Etta James > Etta James Fan Sites

Etta James Fan Sites

Etta James

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer

Birth Name :

Jamesetta Hawkins

Birth Date :

January 25, 1938

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Wallflower (Dance with Me, Henry)" (1955)

The following Etta James fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/etta-james/235685
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Etta James Pictures


"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
Etta James Performs at The New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cadillac Records - Arrivals
The National Association of Black Owned Broadcasters held Their Annual Gala
Etta James Performs at The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival
Etta James performs at the New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival