Home > Celebrity > E > Ethan Hawke > Ethan Hawke Profile

Ethan Hawke Profile

Ethan Hawke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Date :

November 06, 1970

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake in "Training Day" (2001)

Ethan Hawke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake in "Training Day" (2001)

Ethan Hawke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Date

November 06, 1970

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Packer Collegiate Institute in Brooklyn Heights
  • Attended West Windsor-Plainsboro High School in Central New Jersey
  • Graduated from the Hun School of Princeton in 1988

Ethan Hawke Family


Father

James Steven Hawke

Mother

Leslie Carole Green

Brother

Matt (half), Sam (half)

Spouse

Uma Thurman (actress, 1-May-98 - 20-Jul-04), Ryan Shawhughes (former nanny, since 18-Jun-08)

Relation

Jen Perzow (model)

Son

Levon Roan Thurman-Hawke (b. 15-Jan-02)

Daughter

Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke (b. 8-Jul-98), Clementine Jane Hawke (b. 18-Jul-08), Indiana (b. 11-Aug-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ethan Hawke Pictures


71st Venice International Film Festival - Good Kill - Photocall
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Good Kill - Photocall
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - Good Kill - Photocall
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals