Home > Celebrity > E > Erin Andrews > Erin Andrews Profile

Erin Andrews Profile

Erin Andrews

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, sportscaster

Birth Name :

Erin Jill Andrews

Birth Date :

May 04, 1978

Birth Place :

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

"America's Sexiest Sportscaster" by Playboy in 2007

Erin Andrews Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, sportscaster

Popular for

"America's Sexiest Sportscaster" by Playboy in 2007

Erin Andrews Personal Fact


Birth Name

Erin Jill Andrews

Birth Date

May 04, 1978

Birth Place

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Gray

Education

  • Attended Bloomingdale High School, Valrico, Florida
  • Graduated from the University of Florida, with a degree in Telecommunications, in 2000

Erin Andrews Family


Father

Stephen Andrews

Mother

Paula Andrews

Sister

Kendra Andrews (younger, dancer)

Relation

Aaron Rodgers (Packers quarterback)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Erin Andrews Pictures


2013 Teen Choice Awards
Time Warner Cable Presents The FOX Sports 1 Thursday Night Super Bash
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2012 NHL Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
2012 NHL Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Time Warner Cable Presents The FOX Sports 1 Thursday Night Super Bash